I personally kept referring to a great page from BBG website with the full list but as it was in a forum there were a few too many comments to make easy reading I shortened it to an easy list. I'll post the complete list here and upload it to the WW1 files section.
1. Famous Aces
5 player mats, 2 rulers, 1 "A" damage deck, 4 manuever decks: A, B, C, & D., 32 counters.
22 Airplane cards:
SPAD XIII Captain Edward Vernon Rickenbacker 94th Aerosquadron U.S. Air Service
SPAD XIII Capitano Fulco Ruffo di Calabria 91^ Squadriglia Regio Esercito
SPAD XIII Capitaine René Paul Fonck Spa 103 Aviation Militaire
SPAD XIII Capitaine Georges Guynemer Spa 3 Aviation Militaire
SPAD XIII Maggiore Francesco Baracca 91^ Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Albatros D.Va Leutnant Ludwig Weber Jasta 84 Luftstreitskräfte
Albatros D.Va Leutnant Hans Böhning Jasta 79b Luftstreitskräfte
Albatros D.Va Oberleutnant Ernst Udet Jasta 37 Luftstreitskräfte
Albatros D.Va Vizefeldwebel Kurt Jentsch Jasta 61 Luftstreitskräfte
Sopwith Camel Oberleutnant Otto Kissenberth Jasta 23 Luftstreitskräfte
Sopwith Camel Flight Sub-Lieutenant Aubrey Beauclerk Ellwood 3 Naval Royal Naval Air Service
Sopwith Camel Lieutenant Stuart Douglas Culley Experimental Centre of Martlesham Heath Royal Air Force
Sopwith Camel Major William George Barker 66 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Sopwith Camel Lieutenant Jan Olieslagers 9me Escadrille de Chasse Aviation Militaire (Belgium)
Fokker Dr.I Rittmeister Manfred von Richthofen Jasta 11 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker Dr.I Leutnant Fritz Kempf Jasta 2 “Boelcke” Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker Dr.I Leutnant Arthur Rahn Jasta 19 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker Dr.I Leutnant Werner Voss Jasta 29 Luftstreitskräfte
Sopwith Triplane Captain Robert Alexander Little 8 Naval Royal Naval Air Service
Sopwith Triplane Major Roderic Stanley Dallas 1 Naval Royal Naval Air Service
Sopwith Triplane Lieutenant Colonel Raymond Collishaw 10 Naval Royal Naval Air Service
Sopwith Triplane Flight Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Grey Culling 1 Naval Royal Naval Air Service
The promotional card:
Ufag C.I - Flick 66/K - Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen (Austria), pilot and gunner unknown to be used with Wings of War - Watch Your Back!
Another promotional card has been added since December 2005:
Nieuport 17 of Maresciallo Ernesto Cabruna, 80a Squadriglia Regio Esercito (Italy) - color scheme identical to another Ni.17 in Burning Drachens.
2. Watch Your Back!
5 player mats, 2 rulers, 1 "B" damage deck, 4 manuever decks: E, F, G, & H, 36 counters
22 Airplane cards:
Nieuport 11 Leutnant Gustav Leffers Jasta 1 Luftstreitskräfte
Nieuport 11 Adjudant Abel Louis Camille Fernande De Neef 1ère Escadrille Aviation Militaire (Belgium)
Nieuport 11 Capitaine Armand de Turrenne 48me Escadrille Aviation Militaire
Nieuport 11 Sous Lieutenant Jean M.D. Navarre 67me Escadrille Aviation Militaire
Nieuport 11 Sergente Alvaro Leonardi 80a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Nieuport 11 Tenente Alessandro Buzio 75a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Nieuport 11 Polkovnik Alexander Kazakov 19-yj Korpusnoj Aviacionyj Otriad Imperatorskij Voenno-vozdusnyh Flot
Hanriot HD1 Tenente Silvio Scaroni 76a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Hanriot HD1 Tenente Mario Fucini 78a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Hanriot HD1 Sergente Antonio Bogliolo 81a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Hanriot HD1 Lieutenant Jan Olieslagers 9me Escadrille Aviation Militaire (Belgium)
Hanriot HD1 Mayor Willy Coppens 9me Escadrille Aviation Militaire (Belgium)
Halberstadt D.III - Kampfgeschwader II Luftstreitskräfte
Halberstadt D.III - Kampfgeschwader II Luftstreitskräfte
Halberstadt D.III - - Luftstreitskräfte
Halberstadt D.III - - Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Ufag C.I - - Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Ufag C.I - Flik 23/D Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Ufag C.I - - Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
AIRCO D.H. 4 - - American Expeditionary Force
De Havilland D.H. 4 Major Egbert Cadbury & Captain Robert Leckie 212 Squadron Royal Air Force
De Havilland D.H. 4 Second Lieutenant Alfred Clayburn Atkey 18 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
18 of those cards are of immediate use. The other four can be used if you get the "Famous Aces" set with the A damage deck, they are :
Scaroni's and Fucini's HD.1
A British DH4
A DH4 of the American Expeditionary Force
The promotional card inside the box is
"Lightning Bolt" SPAD XIII of Captain Harvey Weir Cook, 94th Aerosquadron U.S. Air Service, that is meant to be used with "WoW - Famous Aces".
3. Burning Drachens
2 player mats, 2 maneuver decks: I & J., Altitude cards for all the deck in Fa and WyB, 2 rulers, 1 "A" damage deck, 1 "C" damage deck (Anti-Aircraft), 1 "D" damage deck.(Rockets), 4 double-sided Balloon cardboard pieces, Various counters.
16 Airplane cards:
Nieuport 17 Sous Lieutenant Charles Nungesser 65è Escadrille Aviation Militaire
Nieuport 17 Sergent Gervais Raoul Lufbery 124è Escadrille "Lafayette" Aviation Militaire
Nieuport 17 Captain Albert Ball 60 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Nieuport 17 Sottotenente Giannino Ancillotto 80^ Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Nieuport 17 Caporale Attilio Imolesi 79^ Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Nieuport 17 Plutonier Aviator Ioan Muntenescu Escadrila Nieuport N. 11 Corpul Aerian Roman
Nieuport 17 Unteroffizier Paul Bäumer Fliegerabteilung 7 Luftstreitskräfte
Nieuport 17 Vecihi Hürkuþ - Kuvva-i Havvaiye
Nieuport 23 Kibanov 22-yj Korpusnoj Aviacionyj Otriad Imperatorskij Voenno-vozdusnyh Flot
Nieuport 23 Lieutenant Edmond Thieffry 5è Escadrille de Chasse Aviation Militaire
Albatros D.III Hauptmann Godwin Brumowski Flik 41J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Albatros D.III Oberleutnant Ludwig Hautzmayer Flik 61J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Albatros D.III Leutnant Werner Voss Jasta 2 Luftstreitskräfte
Pfalz D.III Leutnant Fritz Höhn Jasta 21s Luftstreitskräfte
Pfalz D.III Leutnant Hans Klein Jasta 10 Luftstreitskräfte
Pfalz D.IIIa Vizefeldwebel Max Hotlzem Jasta 16b Luftstreitskräfte
Balloons:
A German Parseval-Sigsfeld
A British Parseval-Sigsfeld
A French Caquot M
A U.S. Caquot M
Two German Achthundert English Ae 800
An Austrian Achthundert English Ae 800
An Italian Avorio-Prassone AP
4. Recon Patrol Booster Pack
2 maneuver decks: D and K.Target/trench card
26 Airplane cards:
Sopwith Triplane Flight Lieutenant Harold Thomas Mellings 2 Wing Royal Naval Air Service (British)
Sopwith Triplane Flight Lieutenant Forster Herbert Martin Maynard 1 Naval Royal Naval Air Service (British)
Sopwith Triplane Flight Lieutenant Charles Dawson Booker 8 Naval Royal Naval Air Service (British)
Sopwith Triplane Quartier-maître Henri Le Garrec Dunkerque escadrille Aviation Maritime (French)
Fokker Dr.I Leutnant Lothar von Richthofen Jasta 11 Luftstreitskräfte (German)
Fokker Dr.I Leutnant Werner Steinhauser Jasta 11 Luftstreitskräfte (German)
Fokker Dr.I Leutnant Hans Kirschstein Jasta 6 Luftstreitskräfte (German)
Fokker Dr.I Leutnant Rudolf Klimke Jasta 27 Luftstreitskräfte (German)
Fokker Dr.I Vizefeldwebel Paul Bäumer Jasta 2 "Boelcke" Luftstreitskräfte (German)
Breguet BR.14 B2 - BR 107 Aviation Militaire (French)
Breguet BR.14 B2 - BR 129 Aviation Militaire (French)
Breguet BR.14 B2 - - Kuvva-i Havvaiye (Turkish)
Breguet BR.14 B2 - 96th Squadron American Expeditionary Force (USA)
Breguet BR.14 B2 Locotenet observator Dumitru Bãdulescu & Plutonier Iliescu Teodor Leu Escadrila F.4 Corpul Aerian Roman (Romenian)
LFG Roland C.II Leutnant Manfred von Richthofen Kagohl 2/Kasta 8 Luftstreitskräfte (German)
LFG Roland C.II - Kagohl 2/Kasta 8 Luftstreitskräfte (German)
LFG Roland C.II Leutnant Richard Seibert & Hauptmann Arthur Pfleger Feldflieger Abteilung 5b Luftstreitskräfte (German)
LFG Roland C.II Vizefeldwebel Fritz Gustav August Kosmahl & Oberleutnant der Landwehr Josef Neubürger Feldflieger Abteilung 22 Luftstreitskräfte (German)
LFG Roland C.II - - Luftstreitskräfte (German)
RAF R.E. 8 Lieutenant John Longton & 2nd Lieutenant Thomas Long Carson 4 Squadron Royal Flying Corps (British)
RAF R.E. 8 2nd Lieutenant Gerald William Ferguson & 2nd Class Air Mechanic Fry 16 Squadron Royal Flying Corps (British)
RAF R.E. 8 Lieutenant Henry Neilson Wrigley & Lieutenant John Riggal Blair 69 Squadron Australian Flying Corps (Australian)
RAF R.E. 8 - - Aviation Militaire (Belgian)
Pomilio PC Capitano Luigi Bourlot & Tenente Aldo Magistrelli 131a Squadriglia Regio Esercito (Italian)
Pomilio PC Sergente Rachele Mori & Tenente Domenico D'Alessandro 131a Squadriglia Regio Esercito (Italian)
Pomilio PC Sergente Mario Canova & Capitano Pietro Rocca 132a Squadriglia Regio Esercito (Italian)
Promotional Cards:
SPAD XIII Captain James Fitz-Morris 23 Squadron Royal Flying Corps (British)
Nieuport 21 Kapitan 2 ranga Aleksandr Nikolaevich Prokof'ev-Severskiy
2 stanciya aviacii Baltiiskogo morya Imperatorskij Voenno-vozdusnyh Flot (Russian)
Albatros D.III Feldwebel Eugen Bönsch Flik 51J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen (Austrian)
5. Top Fighters Booster Pack
2 maneuver decks: L and M.
19 Airplane cards:
These are the plane cards in the booster (last three are promotional ones).
Fokker D.VII Oberleutnant Ernst Udet Jasta 4 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker D.VII Leutnant Hugo Schäfer Jasta 15 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker D.VII Offizierstellvertreter Willi Hippert Jasta 74 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker D.VII Oberleutnant Hermann Göring Jagdgeschwader 1 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker D.VII Leutnant zur See Gotthard Sachsenberg Marine Jagdgruppe Flandern Marine Fliegertruppe
Fokker D.VII - - Lithuanian Karo Aviacijos
Fokker D.VII Kapitan Stefan Bastyr III Grupa Lotnicza Wojska Lotnicze (Polish)
Fokker D.VII - 8 Vörös Repülocsapat Vörös Légjárócsapat (Hungarian)
Fokker D.VII - 8 Vörös Repülocsapat Vörös Légjárócsapat (Hungarian)
Fokker D.VII - - Ceskoslovenske Letectvo
Fokker D.VII - 2 Istrebitel'nyi Aviaotryad Voenno-Vozdushnye Sily Raboche-Krest'yanskoi Krasnoi Armii (Soviet)
Fokker D.VII - Getmanat and Directroija Povitrovvi Fl'ot (Ukrainian)
Sopwith Snipe Major William George Barker 201 Squadron Royal Air Force
Sopwith Snipe Lieutenant E. Mulcair 43 Squadron Royal Air Force
Sopwith Snipe Captain Thomas Charles Richmond Baker 4 Squadro Australian Flying Corps
Sopwith Snipe Lieutenant Clement Verner Ryrie 4 Squadron Australian Flying Corps
Sopwith Snipe Kapitan Grigoriy Stepanovich Sapozhnikov 1 Istrebitel'nyi Aviaotryad Voenno-Vozdushnye Sily Raboche-Krest'yanskoi Krasnoi Armii (Soviet)
Sopwith Snipe - 2 Istrebitel'nyi Aviaotryad Voenno-Vozdushnye Sily Raboche-Krest'yanskoi Krasnoi Armii (Soviet)
Sopwith Snipe Major Alexander Kazakov Slavo-British Air Detachment British Joint Military forces
Promotional Cards:
Sopwith Camel - - Voenno-Vozdushnye Sily Raboche-Krest'yanskoi Krasnoi Armii
Breguet BR.14 A2 Kapitan Jerzy Kossowski & Sous Lieutenant Julien Grand 39 Eskadra Breguetòw Wojska Lotnicze (Polish)
Nieuport 23 N. A. Jakovitsky 1-yi Morskoi Istrebitel'nyi Otryad - Severnyi Gidroaviadivizion Voenno-Vozdushnye Sily Raboche-Krest'yanskogo Krasnogo Flota (Soviet Navy)
6. Dogfight Booster Pack
2 maneuver decks: N and O
26 Airplane cards:
RAF S.E.5a Captain William Avery Bishop 85 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
RAF S.E.5a Major Roderic Stanley Dallas 40 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
RAF S.E.5a Second Lieutenant P. D. Learoyd 40 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
RAF S.E.5a Captain James Thomas Byford McCudden 56 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
RAF S.E.5a Lieutenant Richard Leighton 56 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
RAF S.E.5a Captain Cecil Arthur Lewis 61 Squadron Royal Air Force
RAF S.E.5a Captain R.G.Holt 61 Squadron Royal Air Force
RAF S.E.5a Captain Andrew Frederick Weatherby Beauchamp-Proctor 84 Squadron Royal Air Force
RAF S.E.5a Major Edward Corringham Mannock 85 Squadron Royal Air Force
RAF S.E.5a Captain C.J. Truran 143 Squadron Royal Air Force
RAF S.E.5a Lieutenant George Cox 2 Squadron Australian Flying Corps
RAF S.E.5a Lieutenant Frank Alberry 2 Squadron Australian Flying Corps
RAF S.E.5a Lieutenant Joseph E. Boudwin 25th Aero Squadron United States Air Service
RAF S.E.5a Major Reed Gresham Landis 25th Aero Squadron United States Air Service
RAF S.E.5a Komandir Ivan Ulyanovich Pavlov Tsentralnaya aviagruppa Yugo-zapadnogo fronta Voenno-Vozdushnye Sily Raboche-Krest'yanskoi Krasnoi Armii
RAF S.E.5a Kapitan Stefan Ciecierski 7 Eskadra Myśliwska im. Tadeusza Kościuszki Wojska Lotnicze
Siemens-Schuckert D.III Oberleutnant Ernst Udet Jasta 4 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.III Leutnant Alfred Greven Jasta 12 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.III Leutnant Oliver von Beaulieu-Marconnay Jasta 15 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.III Leutnant Hermann Vallendors Jasta 15 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.III Leutnant Joachin von Ziegesar Jasta 15 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.III Leutnant Josef Veltjens Jasta 15 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.III Leutnant Walter Göttsch Jasta 19 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.III Leutnant Helmut Lange Kest 5 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.IV Leutnant Hermann Becker Jasta 12 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.IV - Luftstreitskräfte
7. Immelmann Booster Pack
3 maneuver decks: 2x P and a G.
18 Airplane cards:
Fokker E.III Oberleutnant Max Immelmann Feld Flieger Abteilung 62 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker E.III Unteroffizier Ernst Udet Kampfeinsitzer Kommando Habsheim Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker E.III Hauptmann Hans Joachim Buddecke 6 Bölük Kuvva-i Havvaiye
Fokker A.III Leutnant Ludwig Hautzmayer Flik 19 Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Fokker E.III Poruchik Marko Parvanov Aeroplanno Otdelenie Vazduhoplavatelno Otdelenie
Fokker E.IV Leutnant Max Immelmann Feld Flieger Abteilung 62 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker E.IV Leutnant Oswald Boelke Feld Flieger Abteilung 62 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker E.IV Leutnant Otto Parschau Kampfgeschwader I Luftstreitskräfte
RAF D.H.2 Major Lanoe George Hawker 24 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
RAF D.H.2 Captain John Oliver Andrews 24 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
RAF D.H.2 Captain Robert Henry Magnus Spencer Saundby 24 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
RAF D.H.2 Leutnant William George Sellar Curphey 32 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Morane Saulnier Type N Adjutant Jean Navarre Escadrille MS 12 Aéronautique Militaire
Morane Saulnier Type N Sergent Eugène Gilbert Escadrille MS 23 Aéronautique Militaire
Morane Saulnier Type N Sergent Jean Chaput Escadrille N 31 Aéronautique Militaire
Morane Saulnier Type N Sergeant Tone Hippolyte Paul Bayetto 3 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Morane Saulnier Type N Podporuchik N.P. Kisilevich 8-oj Aviatsiyonnyj Otryad Istrebitelej Imperatorskij Voenno-vozdusnyh Flot
Halberstadt D.III Leutnant Otto Bernert Jasta 2 "Boelcke" Luftstreitskräfte
8. Flight of the Giants
6 Mini player plane mats, 1 "B" damage deck, 4 manuever decks: XB, XC, 2x XA, 2x XD, 12 bombs cards, 6 target cards, 8 double sided airplane damage tracking cards, 80 counters, 1 rulebook
8 double sided Airplane cards displaying the following planes:
Caproni Ca 3 Tenente Casimiro Buttini, Sergente Luigi Remitti 3a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Caproni Ca 3 Capitano Guido Taramelli 1a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Caproni Ca 3 - CEP 115 Aviaton Militaire
Friedrichshafen G.III Leutnant der Reserve Otto Georg, Hauptmann Fritz Eckstein, Leutnant Leo Gerhard von Heydebreck Bogohl 5/Bosta 6 Luftstreitkräfte
Friedrichshafen G.III Hauptmann Pfeifer, Leutnant Langerfeld, Leutnant Schmidt Bogohl 2 Luftstreitkräfte
Friedrichshafen G.III - 4ème Escadrille d'observation Aviaton Militaire
Gotha G.V Oberleutnant Walter Aschoff, Leutnant Kollerg, Vizefeldwebel Mayer Kagohl 3/Kasta 17 Luftstreitkräfte
Gotha G.V Leutnant von Korff, Leutnant von Zedlitz, Gefreiter Speyer Kagohl 3 Luftstreitkräfte
Zeppelin Staaken R.VI Hauptmann Arthur Schoeller Riesenflieger-Abteilung 501 Luftstreitkräfte
Zeppelin Staaken R.VI Hauptmann Erich Schilling Riesenflugzeug-Abteilung 500 Luftstreitkräfte
Caproni Ca 42 Maggiore Luigi Carnevale, Sottotenente Alessandro Borrello 181a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Caproni Ca 42 Capitano Cola Leone De Renzis, Sergente Mario Occa 182a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Curtiss H.16 - Lough Foyle Naval Air Station United States Naval Air Service
Felixstowe F.2A Flight Commander Gerald E. Livock, Flight Commander Robert Leckie Felixstowe Naval Air Station Royal Air Force
Handley Page O/400 Flight Lieutenant E. R. Barker, Flight Sub-Lieutenant F. H. Hudson 7 Squadron Royal Naval Air Service
Handley Page O/400 Captain Ross MacPherson Smith 1 Squadron Australian Flying Corps
9. Crossfire Booster Pack
3 maneuver decks: K and 2x S.
18 Airplane cards:
Bristol F2B Fighter Lieutnant Andrew Edward McKeever Sergeant Leslie Archibald Powell 11 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Bristol F2B Fighter Captain Alfred Clayburn Atkey Lieutnant Charles George Gass 22 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Bristol F2B Fighter Lieutnant Keith Rodney Park Aircraftman 2nd Class H. Lindfield 48 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Bristol F2B Fighter - 39 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Bristol F2B Fighter Capitain D. W. Rutherford Lieutnant J. McElligot 1 Squadron Australian Flying Corps
Bristol F2B Fighter - - Koninklijke Luchtmacht
Bristol F2B Fighter porucznik Wacław Makowski podporucznik Robert Vanderauvera 1 Eskadra Wywiadowcza Wojska Lotnicze
Bristol F2B Fighter - - Fuerza Aerea Mexicana
Rumpler C.IV - 2.Marine Feld Flieger Abteilung Luftstreitkräfte
Rumpler C.IV - - Luftstreitkräfte
Rumpler C.IV - - Luftstreitkräfte
SAML S.2 Tenente Innocenzo Paroli e Tenente Livio Palazzi 113a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
SAML S.2 Capitano Mario Reboa e Capitano Silvio Morelli 115a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
SAML S.2 Caporale Giovanni Burigotto e Tenente Attilio Poppi 118a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Phönix C.I Zugsführer Max Kauer e Oberleutnant Arnold Barwig Flik 28D Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Phönix C.I - - Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Phönix C.I - 1st Fighter Detachment Letalska Stotnija Ljubljana
Phönix C.I - - Ceskoslovenske Letectvo
10. Hit & Run Booster Pack
2 maneuver decks: B and Q.
31 Airplane cards::
SPAD VII Capitaine Georges Guynemer N3 Aviation Militaire
SPAD VII Lieutenant Armand de Turenne 48me Escadrille Aviation Militaire
SPAD VII Caporal Eugene Bullard SPA 85 Aviation Militaire
SPAD VII Lieutenant Alberto Lello Portela SPA 124 Aviation Militaire
SPAD VII Caporal Vilém Stanovský SPA 158 Aviation Militaire
SPAD VII Sous-Lieutenant Georges Lachmann N581 Aviation Militaire
SPAD VII Captain William Jack Cochran-Patrick 23 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
SPAD VII Lieutenant Howard De Havilland 30 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
SPAD VII Sous-Lieutenant Charles Cislet 5è Escadrille de Chasse Aviation Militaire
SPAD VII Captain Robert Soubiran 103rd Pursuit Squadron United States Air Service
SPAD VII Sergent-chef Hodiera 523 Escadrille Srpska Avijatika
SPAD VII Tenente Ernesto Cabruna 77a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
SPAD VII Capitano Francesco Baracca 91a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
SPAD VII Podpraporshik M. I. Zembelevich 4-yj Korpusnoj Aviacionyj Otriad Imperatorskij Voenno-vozdusnyh Flot
SPAD VII Hauptmann Eduard Ritter von Schleich Jasta 21 Luftstreitkräfte
SPAD VII Leutnant Rudolf Friedrich Otto Windisch Jasta 32b Luftstreitkräfte
SPAD VII - 1st Fighter Detachment Northern Hydro-aviation Battalion, North Dvina front
SPAD VII podporucznik Mieczyslaw Sylwester Garsztka 7 Eskadra Lotnicza Wojska Lotnicze
SPAD VII - Getmanat and Directroija Povitrovvi Fl’ot
SPAD VII Nadporučík Josef Pospísil 2. letecká setnina Ceskoslovenske Letectvo
SPAD VII Lochias Christoforos Stavropoulos Mira B Aeroporiki Ipiresia Stratou
Aviatik D.I Hauptman Karl Sabeditsch Fluggeschwader I Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Oberleutnant in der Reserve Bela Macourek Flik 1J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Zugsfuhrer Franz Körty-Lalitz Flik 17D Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Offizierstellvertreter Frigyes Hefty Flik 42J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Oberleutnant Frank Linke-Crawford Flik 60J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Korporal Adolf Vizinger Flik 74J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Korporal Milan Soviansky Flik 74J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Flieger Feldwebel Karl Turek Flik 74J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Feldpilot Korporal Josef Kunze Flik 74J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Janko Colnar - Letalska Stotnija Ljubljana
11. Wings of War: Deluxe Set: First edition Miniature Sets:
4 miniatures:
A dmg - B Deck - Albatros D.Va | Ernst Udet | Germany
A dmg - D Deck - Fokker DR. I | Manfred von Richthofen |Germany
A dmg - A Deck - Spad XIII | Francesco Baracca | Italy
A dmg - C Deck - Sopwith Camel | William G. Barker | Great Britain
4 player mats
2 rulers
2 "A" damage decks
1 "B" damage deck
4 maneuver decks: A, B, C & D.
Counters and additional ground target, trench and bomb cards.
12. Wings of War: Deluxe Set: Second edition Miniature Sets:
4 miniatures
A dmg - B Deck - Albatros D.Va | Paul Bäumer | Germany
A dmg - D Deck - Fokker DR. I | Manfred von Richthofen | Germany
A dmg - A Deck - Spad XIII | Frank Luke Jr. | United States of America
A dmg - C Deck - Sopwith Camel | Arthur Roy Brown | Great Britain
4 player mats
2 rulers
2 "A" damage decks
1 "B" damage deck
4 maneuver decks: A, B, C & D.
Counters and additional ground target, trench and bomb cards.
13 .Wings of War: Miniatures - Series 1: Each miniature comes with its maneuver deck and the plane card.
A dmg - A Deck - WW07A Spad XIII Francesco Baracca Italy
A dmg - A Deck - WW07B Spad XIII René Fonck France
A dmg - A Deck - WW07C Spad XIII Edward V. Rickenbacker USA
A dmg - C Deck - WW07D Sopwith Camel William G. Barker Great Britain
A dmg - C Deck - WW07E Sopwith Camel Aubrey B. Ellwood Great Britain
A dmg - C Deck - WW07F Sopwith Camel Jan Olieslagers Belgium
A dmg - B Deck - WW07G Albatros D.Va Ernst Udet Germany
A dmg - B Deck - WW07H Albatros D.Va Ludwig Weber Germany
A dmg - B Deck - WW07I Albatros D.Va Kurt Jentsch Germany
A dmg - D Deck - WW07J Fokker DR. I Manfred von Richthofen Germany
A dmg - D Deck - WW07K Fokker DR. I Fritz Kempf Germany
A dmg - D Deck - WW07L Fokker DR. I Arthur Rahn Germany
14 .Wings of War: Miniatures - Series 2: Each miniature comes with its maneuver deck and the plane card.
A dmg - L Deck - WW08A Fokker D.VII Hermann Göring Germany
A dmg - L Deck - WW08B Fokker D.VII Hugo Schäfer Germany
A dmg - L Deck - WW08C Fokker D.VII Ernst Udet Germany
A dmg - M Deck - WW08D Sopwith Snipe William George Barker Great Britain
A dmg - M Deck - WW08E Sopwith Snipe Thomas Charles Richmond Baker Australia
A dmg - M Deck - WW08F Sopwith Snipe Clement Verner Ryrie Australia
B dmg - K Deck - WW08G LFG Roland C.II Manfred von Richthofen Germany
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW08H LFG Roland C.II Richard Seibert & Arthur Pfleger Germany
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW08I LFG Roland C.II none (Luftstreitskräfte) Germany
B/B dmg - H Deck - WW08J De Havilland D.H. 4 Egbert Cadbury & Robert Leckie Great Britain
A/A dmg - H Deck - WW08K AIRCO D.H. 4 none (American Expeditionary Force) USA
B/A dmg - H Deck - WW08L De Havilland D.H. 4 Alfred Clayburn Atkey Great Britain
15 .Wings of War: Miniatures - Series 3: Each miniature comes with its maneuver deck and the plane card.
A dmg - I Deck - WW13A Nieuport 17 Gervais Lufbery & Georges Thenault France
A dmg - I Deck - WW13B Nieuport 17 Charles Nungesser France
B dmg - I Deck - WW13C Nieuport 23 Kibanov Russia
A dmg - J Deck - WW13D Albatros D.III Godwin Brumowski Austria
A dmg - J Deck - WW13E Albatros D.III Ludwig Hautzmayer Austria
A dmg - J Deck - WW13F Albatros D.III Werner Voss Germany
B/B dmg - H Deck - WW13G Ufag C.I Flick 23/D Austria
B/B dmg - H Deck - WW13H Ufag C.I Luftfahrtruppen 1 Austria
B/B dmg - H Deck - WW13i Ufag C.I Luftfahrtruppen 2 Austria
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW13J RAF R.E. 8 John Longton & Thomas Carson Great Britain
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW13K RAF R.E. 8 Gerald Ferguson & 2nd Class Air Mechanic Fry Great Britain
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW13L RAF R.E. 8 Aviation Militaire Belgium
16 .Wings of War: Miniatures - Series 4: Each miniature comes with its maneuver deck and the plane card.
A dmg - N Deck - WW23A R.A.F. SE5a William Avery Bishop Canada
A dmg - N Deck - WW23B R.A.F. SE5a Roderic Stanley Dallas Australia
A dmg - N Deck - WW23C R.A.F. SE5a Joseph E. Boudwin USA
A dmg - J Deck - WW23D Pfalz D.III Fritz Höhn Germany
A dmg - J Deck - WW23E Pfalz D.III Hans Klein Germany
A dmg - J Deck - WW23F Pfalz D.IIIa Max Holtzem Germany
A/A dmg - K Deck - WW23G Breguet BR.14 B2 de Greffier & Marseille France
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW23H Breguet BR.14 B2 Grebil & Carron France
B/A dmg - K Deck - WW23i Breguet BR.14 B2 Browning & Duke USA
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW23J Rumpler C.IV C. MFFA 2 Germany
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW23K Rumpler C.IV C. 8267/17 Germany
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW23L Rumpler C.IV C. 8012/17 Germany
17. Balloon Busters Johnson/Prince
- 1 brown Caquot M/Achthundert English Ae 800 balloon
- 1 miniature : B dmg - R Deck - camouflaged Nieuport Ni.16. Johnson/Prince - 124e Escadrille
- 9 decals: 3 German crosses on white squared background, 3 German crosses with no background, 3 French roundels.
- a twenty page rules and missions booklet
- 1 double-sided Balloon cardboard piece
- 1 Damage Deck "D" - 8 Cards (for rockets)
- 4 Nieuport 16 airplane cards for Johnson, Prince, de Guibert, Grandmaison.
- 1 R maneuver deck for the Nieuport 16.
- 3 machine-guns/targets cards.
- 1 altitude table card.
- 21 counters.
18. Balloon Busters De Guibert
- 1 yellow Caquot M/Achthundert English Ae 800 balloon
- 1 miniature : B dmg - R Deck - brown French French Nieuport Ni.16. De Guiibert - 62e Escadrille
- 9 decals: 3 US roundels, 3 British roundels, 3 Russian roundels.
- a twenty page rules and missions booklet
- 1 double-sided Balloon cardboard piece
- 1 Damage Deck "D" - 8 Cards (for rockets)
- 4 Nieuport 16 airplane cards for Johnson, Prince, de Guibert, Grandmaison.
- 1 R maneuver deck for the Nieuport 16.
- 3 machine-guns/targets cards.
- 1 altitude table card.
- 21 counters.
Wings of War: Playmats
The 2 Wings of War game mats are large, 98 x 68cm (38.6 x 26.8in), about the size of an average poster, made of a durable rubber foam with fabric bonded to the top, similar to a mouse pad.
The game mats are sold as two halves of the same battlefield, East section and West section.
Combined, the total size of the battle field is 98 x 136cm (38.6 x 53.6in).
Bookmarks